Speakers

Confirmed Speakers

A program of renowned national and international speakers where all aspects of the Digital industry will be represented: IoT (Smart Things, Intelligent Things, Intelligent Apps), Artificial Intelligence & Machine learning, Virtual and Augmented Reality, Digital Marketing, Digital Transformation, Ecommerce, Cloud Computing, Cyber Security, Adaptive Security Architecture, Data growth and storage capacities and many more.

 

CONFIRMED SPEAKERS

  1. Alexander De Croo

    Digital Belgium

  2. Thierry Geerts

    Google

  3. Luc Schamhart

    Salesforce

  4. Marcel Molenaar

    LinkedIn

  5. Geert Verstraeten

    Python Predictions

  6. Adrien Boyer

    Pinterest

  7. Aline De Roeck

    ING

  8. Jose Manuel Rodriguez

    Amazon Web Services

  9. Fabien Pinckaers

    Odoo

  10. Omar Mohout

    Sirris

  11. Maureen O'Rourke

    Oracle

  12. Michel Demoor

    Rise & Shine Agency

  13. Jo Caudron

    Duval Union Consulting

  14. Michelle Dassen

    Flexmail

  15. Philip Swinnen

    87 Seconds

  16. Imogen Heap

    Mycelia

  17. Joanna Gaweda

    Comarch

  18. Maarten Kesteloot

    Influo

  19. Frank Van Coppenolle

    Gevers

  20. Jonathan Kubben

    Mom I’m Fine

  21. Jérémie Vanopdenbosch

    VODB Consulting Group

  22. Stefan Venken

    Vente-Exclusive.com

  23. Patrick De Pauw

    Social Seeder

  24. Stephen Hill

    Vaimo

  25. Ellen Sano

    Yuki

  26. Elise Descamps

    IMEC

  27. Danny Devriendt

    IPG/Dynamic

  28. Pete Georgallou

    Vaimo

  29. Pieter Strouven

    Selma.ai

  30. Nicolas Hamblenne

    KOAN

  31. Marion Min

    Leadist

  32. Alexiane Wyns

    ALWY Lawyers

  33. Tim Karpisek

    Raak

  34. Pepijn Gerckens

    TKC digital

  35. Mathis André

    Faqbot

  36. Jonathan Wuurman

    ACTITO

  37. Joeky Geilleit

    TradeTracker Belgium

  38. Jean-François Zirger

    Gamned

  39. Florence Roosendaal

    Be Bold

  40. Frederik Dooms

    Google Marketing Platform

  41. Dziubi Steenbergen

    GfK

  42. Thomas Bohner

    IntellectEU

  43. Raphael Luescher

    Evernote

  44. Denys Malengreau

    REPUTATION 365

  45. José Zurstrassen

    Bit4You

  46. Thierry Brunfaut

    Base Design

  47. Baudouin de Troostembergh

    Startup Factory

  48. Martin Velge

    Dentsu Aegis Network

  49. Bart De Waele

    Yadera & Wijs

  50. Kris De Ryck

    Itsme

  51. Bert Marievoet

    Native Nation

  52. Sarah Sonigo

    87seconds

  53. Deevid De Meyer

    Craftworkz

  54. Denny Wong

    Faqbot

  55. Sidney Valenta

    Sharingbox

  56. Michael Humblet

    Chaomatic

  57. Jonas Verhaeghe

    Invisible Puppy

  58. Jean-Vianney Philippe

    BroadKat

  59. Stefaan Vuylsteke

    Engagement Factory

  60. Jos Polfliet

    Faktion

  61. Beatriz Lara

    Fruzzel

  62. Michel Duchateau

    Convidencia

  63. Kristoff Van Rattinghe

    Sensolus

  64. Ronnie Raeymaekers

    Icity.brussels

  65. Rebecca Ackers

    Rubicon Project

  66. Willem Janssen

    FreeWheel

  67. Joz Van Acker

    DM Interface

  68. Lies Rotthier

    Teamleader

  69. Kévin Coppens

    Universem

  70. Johan Loeckx

    VUB Artificial Intelligence Lab

  71. Maria Bique

    Futurice

  72. Philippe Jeanrenaud

    Vidinoti

  73. Edouard Meier

    KissKissBankBank

  74. Lonneke Spinhof

    Humix

  75. Fabian Thylmann

    Statsnet

  76. Gaëtan Godart

    Programmads

  77. Bart Muskala

    Accurat

  78. Julien Rio

    Dimelo

  79. Merouane Saadi

    SpotX

  80. Jean-Jacques Courtens

    Adsdaq.eu

  81. Dennis De Cat

    UPTHRUST

  82. Thomas De Backere

    The House of Marketing

  83. Koen Stevens

    Ambassify

  84. Dimitri Samaras

    Meubis

  85. Franz von Lindern

    IgnitionOne

  86. Dominique Mangiatordi

    ØPP Startup Studio

  87. Michel De Wachter

    Spott.ai

  88. Jean-Pierre Van Loo

    Sii Belgium

  89. Sarah Levin Weinberg

    Stellar

  90. Ken Rottiers

    Messer Group Belgium

  91. Lucas Decuypere

    Adagio

  92. Benjamin Sekkai

    AppNexus, a Xandr company

  93. Alain Goossens

    SII Belgium

  94. Gerald Claessens

    Knewledge

  95. Dax Vercauteren

    Adform

  96. Kristin Aerts

    tinQwise

  97. Frederik Rosseel

    Docbyte

  98. Myriam Broeders

    Microsoft

  99. Anthony Cocozza

    Rise + Shine Agency

  100. Annemarieke Kostense

    Kostense Consulting

  101. Pieter Stroop

    Censhare

  102. Dries Leclercq

    ING

  103. Stef Nimmegeers

    Bothrs

  104. Marc Jacobs

    Hey-Group

  105. Geoffrey Smolders

    Biztory

  106. Jeroen Joosens

    Onlyhumans

  107. Susana Zoghbi

    Macty

  108. Pieter-Jan Ceyssens

    ING

  109. Jeroen De Wit

    Teamleader

  110. Jordan Hagan

    StoryMe

  111. David Kestermans

    Carrefour

  112. Frederik De Bosschere

    In The Pocket

  113. Maha Karim-Hosselet

    MKKM I Social Media Experts

  114. Christophe Dorothé

    Smile

  115. Robin Geers

    Start-up Survival