Speakers

Confirmed Speakers

A program of renowned national and international speakers where all aspects of the Digital industry will be represented: IoT (Smart Things, Intelligent Things, Intelligent Apps), Artificial Intelligence & Machine learning, Virtual and Augmented Reality, Digital Marketing, Digital Transformation, Ecommerce, Cloud Computing, Cyber Security, Adaptive Security Architecture, Data growth and storage capacities and many more.

 

CONFIRMED SPEAKERS

  1. Alexander De Croo

    Digital Belgium

  2. Thierry Geerts

    Google

  3. Marcel Molenaar

    LinkedIn

  4. Adrien Boyer

    Pinterest

  5. Jose Manuel Rodriguez

    Amazon Web Services

  6. Frank Van Coppenolle

    Gevers

  7. Omar Mohout

    Sirris

  8. Jeroen De Wit

    Teamleader

  9. Robin Geers

    Start-up Survival

  10. Sylvie Vandevelde

    Itsme

  11. Maha Karim-Hosselet

    MKKM I Social Media Experts

  12. Yves Baudechon

    Ogilvy & Social.Lab

  13. Pj Utsi

    Vaimo

  14. Tim Karpisek

    Raak

  15. Jo Caudron

    Duval Union Consulting

  16. Maureen O'Rourke

    Oracle

  17. Michelle Dassen

    Flexmail

  18. Philip Swinnen

    87 Seconds

  19. Imogen Heap

    Mycelia

  20. Joanna Gaweda

    Comarch

  21. Maarten Kesteloot

    Influo

  22. Jonathan Kubben Quiñonez

    MOM I’M FINE

  23. Jérémie Vanopdenbosch

    VODB Consulting Group

  24. Patrick De Pauw

    Social Seeder

  25. Stefan Venken

    Vente-Exclusive.com

  26. Stephen Hill

    Vaimo

  27. Ellen Sano

    Yuki

  28. Danny Devriendt

    IPG/Dynamic

  29. Alexiane Wyns

    ALWY Lawyers

  30. Pepijn Gerckens

    TKC digital

  31. Mathis André

    Faqbot

  32. Joeky Geilleit

    TradeTracker Belgium

  33. Jonathan Wuurman

    ACTITO

  34. Florence Roosendaal

    Be Bold

  35. Jean-François Zirger

    Gamned

  36. Frederik Dooms

    Google Marketing Platform

  37. Dziubi Steenbergen

    GfK

  38. Thomas Bohner

    IntellectEU

  39. Raphael Lüscher

    Evernote

  40. José Zurstrassen

    Bit4You

  41. Marion Min

    Leadist

  42. Baudouin de Troostembergh

    Startup Factory

  43. Gaëtan Godart

    Programmads

  44. Bert Marievoet

    Native Nation

  45. Deevid De Meyer

    Craftworkz

  46. Denny Wong

    Faqbot

  47. Sidney Valenta

    Sharingbox

  48. Aline De Roeck

    ING

  49. Michael Humblet

    Chaomatic

  50. Dries De Porre

    Teamleader

  51. Sarah Sonigo

    87seconds

  52. Jos Polfliet

    Faktion

  53. Beatriz Lara

    Fruzzel

  54. Michel Duchateau

    Convidencia

  55. Kristoff Van Rattinghe

    Sensolus

  56. Denys Malengreau

    REPUTATION 365

  57. Ronnie Raeymaekers

    Icity.brussels

  58. Joz Van Acker

    DM Interface

  59. Kévin Coppens

    Universem

  60. Johan Loeckx

    VUB Artificial Intelligence Lab

  61. Maria Bique

    Futurice

  62. Philippe Jeanrenaud

    Vidinoti

  63. Edouard Meier

    KissKissBankBank

  64. Thierry Brunfaut

    Base Design

  65. Nicolas Monnoyer

    Big Bad Wolf

  66. Lonneke Spinhof

    Humix

  67. Julien Rio

    Dimelo

  68. Dominique Mangiatordi

    ØPP Startup Studio

  69. Dimitri Samaras

    Meubis

  70. Jean-Pierre Van Loo

    Sii Belgium

  71. Gerald Claessens

    Knewledge

  72. Lucas Decuypere

    Adagio

  73. Alain Goossens

    SII Belgium

  74. Elise Descamps

    IMEC

  75. Marc Jacobs

    Hey-Group

  76. Frederik Rosseel

    Docbyte

  77. Annemarieke Kostense

    Kostense Consulting

  78. Pieter Stroop

    Censhare

  79. Dries Leclercq

    ING

  80. Stef Nimmegeers

    Bothrs